OUR

INGREDIENTS

 

 

CBD – Cannabidiol
Our isolated CBD is driven from Hemp with 0% THC. CBD is a potent antioxidant with anti-inflammatory properties. CBD may help with damaged skin and may shorten the time of healing. CBD may improve the skin’s defense mechanism and its ability to regenerate.

For more CBD educational LEARN

Bakuchiol

May boost collagen and elastin production and reduce photoaging like fine lines and wrinkles.  Bakuchiol may have antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, and anti-bacterial properties.  Natural alternative to retinol, due to its amazing abilities to reduce the appearance of fine lines and give that youthful glow to your face. bakuchiol also reduce acne by fighting inflammation, hyperpigmentation, and roughness.

Vitamin E

A powerful antioxidant that may be effective at reducing UV damage in skin. Help nourish and protect the skin from damage caused by free radicals. May help to heal skin and reduce the appearance of scars, vitamin E can also help moisturize cracked and dry skin.

D-Panthenol

Panthenol is an active ingredient for sophisticated cosmetic skin care and hair care products. It improves the appearance of skin, hair and nails. D-Panthenol Care is the provitamin of D-Pantothenic acid (Vitamin B5). D-Panthenol promotes wound healing, helps restore damaged epithelium, reduces itching and inflammation, improves skin hydration.

Jojoba oil

Contains many essential fatty acids, powerful antioxidants and vitamins. Rich in vitamins A, D and E, it also contains fatty acids Omega 6 and 9. Contain also antioxidants that fight premature ageing, this oil helps to brighten dull skin by providing essential moisture, allowing the skin to regenerate and rejuvenate itself. Jojoba Oil is non- irritating, and it balances oily skin, soothes sensitive skin and hydrates dry skin.

CM Glucan

CM Glucan is a water soluble β-glucan derivative from yeast. It constitutes a powerful biological agent that can enhance the skin’s resistance to oxidative stress induced by UV-A radiation. CM-Glucan protects skin from other environmental hazards and improves the skin function in anti-aging products. These protective effects are due to the ability of CM-Glucan to stimulate the skin’s own defense mechanisms.

Limonene
Limonene is a clear, colorless liquid that is the major component in the oil of citrus fruit peels, including lemon, orange, mandarin, lime, and grapefruit. The name “limonene” was derived from the name of lemon, Citrus lemon. Limonene is classified as a cyclic monoterpene. It is one of the most common terpenes in nature. Limonene is used in perfumes, soaps, and various other personal care products because of its pleasant fragrance, penetration enhancing capabilities, and anti-inflammatory properties. Limonene has a light, fresh, and sweet citrus odor.
Shea Butter
Is a fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). It is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer. Shea butter also contains healthy fatty acids and has anti-inflammatory properties and has powerful moisturizing, anti-aging, protecting and healing benefits to the skin.
Sesame seed oil

Has vitamins A and E which are imperative for healing damaged skin. Is a potential antioxidant this means it has the ability to fight damage by free radicals. Is a potential antimicrobial this means it can kill harmful microorganisms or stop their growth and a potential anti-inflammatory it means it can reduce inflammation and swelling. May help enhance skin's elasticity while producing collagen, giving this oil a burst of anti-aging benefits.

Avocado oil
Is loaded with omega-3 fatty acids and vitamins A, D, and E. The antioxidants and vitamins in avocado oil may help to heal the dry, irritated, and flaky skin. In addition avocado oil contains potassium, lecithin, and many other nutrients that can nourish and moisturize the skin. Avocado oil also has anti-inflammatory effects, which can help to reduce the redness and inflammation associated with acne and may help wounds to heal more quickly.
Magnesium Oil

Is a very important mineral for the body. There are thousands of studies that involve magnesium therapy in some form. These studies evaluate magnesium’s effect on everything from skin health to diabetes and hypertension. Magnesium oil is made from a mixture of magnesium chloride flakes and water. When these two substances are combined, the resulting liquid has an oily feel, but isn’t technically an oil.  Magnesium chloride is an easy-to-absorb form of magnesium that may be able to raise levels of this nutrient within the body when applied topically to the skin. The magnesium is absorbed through the skin and is claimed to have health benefits, such as to relieve muscle pains and aches and to enhance relaxation.

Many athletes swear by magnesium for post-workout recovery. Even those of us who aren’t high-level athletes can benefit from using magnesium after workouts. Studies indicate that magnesium spray may help reduce muscle cramping and replenish magnesium levels lost through sweat.

Haloxyl™

is an association of two matrikines that lessens unde r eye dark circles. These reinforce firmness and tone of the eye area, as well as activate the elimination of blood originated pigments responsible for dark circle colour and local inflammation. Specifically, this product is recommended for use in dark-circle treatments, eye contour care and concealers.

 

Sweet Almond Oil

Full of vitamin E, vitamin A, monosaturated fatty acids, protein, potassium, and zinc. Vitamin E is an extremely powerful antioxidant. protects your skin from UV radiation damage, and helps your skin look smooth, soft, and free of fine lines. The fatty acids help your skin retain moisture and can heal chapped and irritated skin. Vitamin A it’s great for cleaning out the dirt and oil and accumulates in your pores.

Inca Inchi

Exceptional nutritional value, concentrated source of antioxidants, richness in fatty acids and omega 3, 6 and 9. Help keep skin balanced, hydrated and helps to maintain the skin youthfulness and elasticity.

Allantoin

Considered an effective moisturizing ingredient when used in skincare, and its gentle, non-irritating qualities make it an excellent addition to anti-aging products for those with sensitive or easily irritated skin. Additionally, allantoin is a known keratolytic, meaning that it can increase the water content of cells while also aiding in the process of desquamation of the outer layers of skin.

Fucogel

Used as the active ingredient and excipient at the same time, presenting a double activity of both physical and biological properties. It helps with the soothing, moisturizing, anti-aging, restructuring, and touch functions of gels, emulsions, cream-gels, lotions, and foaming formulations for face, body, hair, sun, and make-up applications used for all ages and all types of skin and hair.

Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) seed oil

Cannabis Sativa (Hemp) seed oil - Contains vitamins A and E, both of which are well known to be essential for the skin. These vitamins can help the body heal wounds, stretch marks, and environmental damage. With a high composition of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, hemp seed oil is rich in protein, polyunsaturated fatty acids, and antioxidants. These nutrients help enhance the skin’s elasticity and moisture control to maintain smooth, wrinkle-free skin. Hemp seed oil contains vitamins A and E, both of which are well known to be essential for the skin. These vitamins can help the body heal wounds, stretch marks, and environmental damage. With a high composition of omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids, hemp seed oil is rich in protein, polyunsaturated fatty acids, and antioxidants. These nutrients help enhance the skin’s elasticity and moisture control to maintain smooth, wrinkle-free skin.

Aloe Vera

Known to be a natural moisturizer. It has hydrating properties and absorbs quickly into the skin. It helps your skin in retaining its moisture and gives back its radiance. has cooling properties which help soothe irritated skin affected by sunburn, rash, infection, redness, and itchiness. It has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory properties and it is packed with antioxidant and vitamin E. 

Linalool
Linalool is a naturally derived ingredient that is added to cosmetics and personal care products as a fragrance due to its pleasant floral smell. Linalool refers to two enantiomers of a naturally occurring terpene alcohol found in a wide variety of flowers and spice plants. Terpenes are a large and diverse class of organic compounds produced by a variety of plants. They often have a strong scent and may protect the plants that produce them.
Caffeine
Caffeine can constrict blood vessels, increase circulation, and provide anti-inflammatory benefits, it's one of the star ingredients of many eye creams. Ideal for the mornings, when the eye area can look its puffiest, a caffeinated eye cream may be the shot of wake-me-up your dark circles and red eyes need.
Meadowfoam seed oil
Non-greasy oil that has excellent skin rejuvenating properties and is a wonderful oil to use in skincare products. It is a superb hydrator and humectant, helping the skin to retain moisture. It is rich in antioxidants, including vitamin E, which is effective in protecting cells from free radical damage. It has fantastic skin softening properties and is an ideal choice to use to repair cracked skin.
MENTHOL

Is a naturally occurring organic compound that can be obtained from peppermint, corn mint, or other mint oils. Menthol can function as a topical analgesic (pain reliever) in certain skin care and OTC products. Molecules from the Menthol called ‘ligands’ absorb into the skin and attach to kappa Opioid receptors in your cells and cause them to change, producing a numbing effect. Upon topical application, menthol produces a cooling sensation by stimulates the skin’s thermoreceptors, which send the brain a signal that is interpreted as cold. It doesn’t change the temperature, but it is great for relieving the heat that is caused by inflammation. Menthol also works as a vasodilator, this means that where it is applied, it causes blood vessels to widen, which increases blood flow in the area. This sends extra nutrients to the area and can help with cellular repair.

Methyl salicylate

Is an organic ester naturally produced by many species of plants, particularly wintergreens. For acute joint and muscular pain, methyl salicylate is used as a rubefacient and analgesic in deep heating liniments. Ointments or liniments containing methyl salicylate are applied topically as counter irritant for relief of acute pain associated with lumbago, sciatica and rheumatic conditions. Methyl salicylate relieve musculoskeletal pain in the muscles, joints, and tendons by causing irritation and reddening of the skin due to dilated capillaries and increased blood flow.

ASCORBYL GLUCOSIDE

is a stable form of vitamin C combined with glucose. When absorbed into skin, it breaks down to ascorbic acid (pure vitamin C). Its structure is less volatile and more favorable to use in skincare formulations.  It functions as an antioxidant  and enhance skin radiance. It Fights free radicals, promotes brighter skin and boosts collagen production to preserve key substances skin needs to look smoother, brighter, and younger.

Castor Oil

Contains anti-microbial and anti-inflammatory properties that is useful in reducing acne and treating irritated skin. rich in fatty acids, these can enhance smoothness and softness and promote the growth of healthy skin tissue. Castor oil has a low comedogenic score. This means it is unlikely to clog pores in the skin. Castor oil contains triglycerides these can help maintain moisture in the skin, making it a useful treatment for dry skin, keeping the skin hydrated.

Hyaluronic Acid

Hyaluronic Acid is a substance found naturally in our skin that holds water and helps keep it hydrated and prevent all that moisture from evaporating into the air boost the elasticity and hydration of the skin. The protective barrier on the skin locks in moisture, which gives the skin a youthful appearance.

Vitamin C

May boosts skin’s collagen production to give a firmer, more plump skin and smooth out fine lines and wrinkles. The antioxidant properties of vitamin C help fight free radicals and damage caused by UV radiation. may also aid lighten hyperpigmentation and brown spots. It may help to repair damage from sun exposure and collagen loss by encouraging cell regeneration.

Coconut oil

Can be an effective moisturizer and aid in the treatment of dry skin. Coconut oil shows great potential in its ability to reduce inflammation when applied to the skin. The anti-inflammatory and antibacterial properties of coconut oil and its components could help treat acne and may help accelerate wound healing.

Rosehip oil

Contains high levels of essential fatty acids, including linoleic and linolenic acid. Fatty acids help to keep cell walls strong so that they don’t lose water. The many fatty acids in rosehip oil make it an excellent option for hydrating dry, itchy skin. The skin also easily absorbs the oil, allowing its antioxidants to travel deep into the skin’s layers. Rosehip oil is high in vitamins A and C. Vitamin A, or retinol, encourages skin cell turnover. Vitamin C also aids in cell regeneration, boosting overall radiance. It also contains vitamin E, an antioxidant known for its anti-inflammatory effects.

Frescolat® X-cool
Is a powerful cooling agent for topical applications providing an instant and long-lasting sensation of freshness. It improves the sensory effects of products for hair, face and personal care as well as sun protection. On the one hand, it works quickly – refreshing the skin immediately after application. On the other hand, the effect can last up to 30 minutes.
Alpha Isomethyl Ionone
Is a synthetic fragrance ingredient. It has a powdery, woody and floral scent, very similar to violet and orris and is used in many perfumes and personal care products.
Niacinamide
Is a form of vitamin B3, an essential nutrient that supports many cellular processes. Niacinamide increases the antioxidant capacity of skin after topical application. Has proved to be an excellent treatment for pigmentation and significantly improves fine lines and wrinkles. It has antimicrobial and anti-inflammatory properties and It reduces transepidermal water loss and increases the moisture content of the stratum corneum, resulting in a thicker and stronger barrier.
Olive oil
Has many vitamins, including A, D, and K, as well as vitamin E. is also a potent antioxidant, due to its antioxidant content, olive oil may reduce aging skin and wrinkles. Olive oil is a popular natural moisturizer that is often used to soften both skin and hair. It may have antibacterial properties and it may sometimes be used to treat bacterial infections of the skin.
CAMPHOR

Camphor (Cinnamomum camphora) is an organic compound that’s commonly used for wide variety of topical uses due to its antibacterial, antifungal, and anti-inflammatory properties. It can be used topically to relieve pain, irritation, and itching. It is also used to relieve chest congestion and inflammatory conditions. Camphor is an FDA-approved topical analgesic and anesthetic used to relieve pain. It has a strong odor and taste and is easily absorbed through the skin.

Bisabolol

Bisabolol - is a thick oily liquid, which is the main component of chamomile essential oil. It is colourless, yet has a subtle sweet flowery aroma. found in the oils of chamomile and other plants. Bisabolol often is included in skincare due to its favorable anti-inflammatory and depigmentation properties. Bisabolol is rich in panthenol and panthenol is an excellent natural humectant. It can speed up the healing processit can calm the skin after exposure to UV rays and keep the skin elastic and firm.